Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9091,186
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,1401,951
OranArgentina 9,9456,180
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1718,806
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9769,928
OstendeBelgium 791491
ObidosBrazil 7,4244,613
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4372,757
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,8162,993
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,8172,993
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0197,469
OdenseDenmark 1,304811
OtavaloEcuador 8,6165,354
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,44610,220
OuluFinland 2,4041,494
OroomiehIran 4,3982,733
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8321,139
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7102,927
ObihiroJapan 9,1315,674
OfunatoJapan 9,5015,904
OitaJapan 9,7876,082
OkayamaJapan 9,7226,042
OkinoerabuJapan 10,2626,377
OmaezakiJapan 9,8706,133
OmuJapan 8,9485,560
OnahamaJapan 9,7026,029
OsakaJapan 9,7756,074
OshimaJapan 9,8906,145
OtaruJapan 9,0485,622
OwaseJapan 9,8616,128
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3291,448
OujoaMorocco 1,9681,223
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,54010,278
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,19111,925
OphirNew Zealand 19,25411,964
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,42011,446
OtautauNew Zealand 19,33312,014
OcotalNicaragua 7,9984,970
OrlandNorway 1,6871,048
OsloNorway 1,489925
OhotskRussia 7,3894,592
OkhotskRussia 7,3894,592
OlekminskRussia 6,7294,182
OlenekRussia 5,7853,595
OmskRussia 5,1173,180
OnegaRussia 2,9751,849
OrenburgRussia 4,2302,629
OymyakonRussia 6,9784,336
OviedoSpain 965599
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8451,147
Orkney IslandsUk 864537
OdessaUkraine 2,8811,790
OvrucUkraine 2,5471,583
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,0243,743
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,4484,007
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4573,391
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3624,575
Oconto, WiUsa 5,6193,492
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,7932,978
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9404,313
Olathe, KsUsa 6,4934,035
Olivia, MnUsa 6,0633,768
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3824,587
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,3743,961
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,3763,962
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9833,718
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4133,985
Orono, MeUsa 4,3982,733
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,7213,555
Oswego, NyUsa 4,9903,101
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,9663,707
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,4934,035
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,0883,783
Owosso, MiUsa 5,5173,428
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7414,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -