Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8633,643
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,9683,708
MilianaAlgeria 1,9251,196
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7184,796
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,11710,637
Malarg EArgentina 11,3797,071
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,8697,376
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,0606,873
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,7546,683
MendozaArgentina 11,0996,897
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0916,892
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3106,407
Mackay MoAustralia 16,09410,001
Macquarie IslandAustralia 19,12811,886
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4348,970
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8139,205
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,40810,818
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,42810,830
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,96010,539
Mount GambierAustralia 17,16010,663
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5839,684
MuharraqBahrain 5,6473,509
MinskBelarus 2,4081,496
MogilevBelarus 2,5661,594
MaunBotswana 8,5685,324
MacapaBrazil 6,9954,347
MacauBrazil 6,8734,271
MaceioBrazil 7,3204,549
MachadoBrazil 8,9485,561
ManausBrazil 7,7934,842
MarabaBrazil 7,4334,619
MaringaBrazil 9,3775,827
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3554,570
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1455,061
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5294,679
MonteiroBrazil 7,1804,461
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3575,193
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9364,310
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,6844,775
MamfeCameroon 5,3843,346
MarouaCameroon 5,0413,133
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2942,668
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,7782,969
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5934,097
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3903,971
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1654,452
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5354,061
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0472,515
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,1442,575
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,6582,894
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,6832,910
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2453,881
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,7732,966
Morden, MbCanada 5,9243,681
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,0733,153
MoundouChad 5,3063,297
MatecanaColombia 8,0394,996
MoroniComoros 8,6255,360
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8751,165
MarstalDenmark 1,300808
Melville HallDominica 6,1413,816
MichesDominican Republic 6,3523,947
MocaDominican Republic 6,4173,988
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4564,012
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4514,009
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,4183,988
MilagroEcuador 8,9145,539
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6852,290
MinyaEgypt 4,1792,597
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,5823,469
MassawaEritrea 5,8253,620
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,141709
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,9691,224
MarseilleFrance 1,385860
MontpellierFrance 1,305811
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8064,229
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,4889,003
MakokouGabon 6,0423,754
MayumbaGabon 6,4063,981
MitzicGabon 5,9783,715
MkamboGabon 6,0273,745
MoandaGabon 6,2763,900
MouilaGabon 6,2493,883
MagdeburgGermany 1,370851
MunichGermany 1,494928
MünsterGermany 1,102685
MethoniGreece 2,8911,796
MilosGreece 3,0751,911
MitiliniGreece 3,0431,891
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,0371,888
MacentaGuinea 4,8182,994
MamouGuinea 4,6242,874
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0466,864
MiskolcHungary 2,1151,314
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4305,239
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3554,571
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,7764,832
MusulipatnamIndia 8,5745,328
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,6517,861
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,3618,303
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,8586,747
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4228,962
MashhadIran 5,4933,413
Malin HeadIreland 398248
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7401,081
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,3131,437
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4041,494
MilanItaly 1,481920
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,434891
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8121,126
ManIvory Coast 4,9453,073
MaebashiJapan 9,7076,032
MaizuruJapan 9,6896,021
MakurazakiJapan 9,9386,175
MatsueJapan 9,6115,973
MatsumotoJapan 9,6906,022
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7666,069
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5276,542
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3787,071
MishimaJapan 9,8386,113
MitoJapan 9,7506,059
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9616,190
MiyakoJapan 9,4465,870
MiyakojimaJapan 10,3786,449
MiyakonojoJapan 9,9206,165
MiyazakiJapan 9,9126,159
MombetsuJapan 8,9825,581
MoriokaJapan 9,4205,853
MuroranJapan 9,1395,679
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8776,138
MutsuJapan 9,2545,750
Ma’AnJordan 4,3322,692
MafraqJordan 4,1882,602
MombasaKenya 7,6854,776
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,7095,412
MaseruLesotho 9,6836,017
MonroviaLiberia 5,0733,153
MisratahLibya 2,8881,794
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1765,702
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2815,768
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8136,098
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5125,911
MakhangaMalawi 8,6925,401
MangochiMalawi 8,4885,275
MwmosaMalawi 8,6695,387
MzimbaMalawi 8,1565,068
MzuzuMalawi 8,1315,053
MalaccaMalaysia 11,2096,965
MersingMalaysia 11,2957,019
MiriMalaysia 11,7587,306
MaleMaldives 9,0935,650
MenakaMali 4,1122,555
MoptiMali 4,1702,591
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,4628,365
MazatlanMexico 8,5175,293
MeridaMexico 7,5954,719
Mexico CityMexico 8,3715,202
MonterreyMexico 7,9124,917
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,4795,269
MaantyMongolia 7,4244,613
MandalgoviMongolia 7,5044,663
MatadMongolia 7,7904,841
MurenMongolia 6,8814,276
MarrakechMorocco 2,2501,398
MeknesMorocco 2,0121,250
MideltMorocco 2,1531,338
MaputoMozambique 9,5275,920
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,8065,472
MandalayMyanmar 9,0475,622
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1335,675
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,0586,250
MindatMyanmar 8,9655,571
MonywaMyanmar 8,9775,578
MyeikMyanmar 10,0586,250
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8285,486
MaastrichtNetherlands 993617
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,34012,018
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,17311,914
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,49311,492
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,53511,518
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,91911,757
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,84411,710
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,10511,872
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,09011,863
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1145,042
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1235,048
MagariaNiger 4,5922,854
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6682,901
MaradiNiger 4,4892,790
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8523,015
MakurdiNigeria 5,1463,198
MinnaNigeria 4,8903,039
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4255,857
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0421,269
MajisOman 6,2043,855
MasirahOman 6,6724,146
Muscat  Oman 6,3893,970
MultanPakistan 6,7524,196
MurreePakistan 6,5884,094
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3158,895
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,6465,994
MoyobambaPeru 9,0955,652
MactanPhilippines 11,7457,299
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1746,943
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,082673
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1943,849
MagadanRussia 7,4894,654
MahackalaRussia 4,2152,619
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6592,274
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6592,274
MarkovoRussia 7,0574,385
MinusinskRussia 6,1493,821
MogocaRussia 7,3294,554
MoscowRussia 2,9991,864
MurmanskRussia 2,8731,786
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,0553,141
MatamSenegal 4,0502,517
MogadishuSomalia 7,4404,623
MadridSpain 1,321821
Madrid (b)Spain 1,324823
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6521,027
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7161,067
MelillaSpain 1,8941,177
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,6751,041
MalakalSudan 5,9383,690
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5135,912
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,267788
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4035,843
Mae SariangThailand 9,5015,904
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6716,010
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0686,256
MalatyaTurkey 3,8662,402
MersinTurkey 3,7452,327
MuglaTurkey 3,2942,047
Manchester, EnglandUk 451281
ManstonUk 680423
MeloUruguay 10,3676,442
MercedesUruguay 10,6226,601
MontevideoUruguay 10,6996,648
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2373,876
Madison, FlUsa 6,3253,930
Madison, InUsa 5,8533,637
Madison, NeUsa 6,3883,969
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,8333,625
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6184,112
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,6613,518
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,3023,916
Marengo, IlUsa 5,8933,662
Marion, InUsa 5,7743,588
Marion, NcUsa 5,8763,651
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,4883,410
Marshall, TxUsa 6,9594,325
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,3913,350
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9294,306
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6003,480
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6254,738
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,1503,822
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1503,822
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,7084,168
Medford, WiUsa 5,7543,576
Mellette, SdUsa 6,2813,903
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4774,025
Mena, ArUsa 6,7414,189
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,6074,105
Mexia, TxUsa 7,1664,453
Mexico, MoUsa 6,3043,918
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5654,079
Midland, TxUsa 7,5094,666
Milan, MnUsa 6,1053,794
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1263,807
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5604,077
Milford, DeUsa 5,1903,225
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,1703,834
Millen, GaUsa 6,1143,799
Millport, OhUsa 5,4493,386
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,7122,928
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,7563,577
Minden, NeUsa 6,5854,092
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,9473,695
Minonk, IlUsa 5,9753,713
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9564,323
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7044,166
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,0293,746
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,0923,786
Monroe, NcUsa 5,8563,639
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1053,794
Montgomery AlUsa 6,4524,010
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3604,574
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,1203,182
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6133,488
Morganton, NcUsa 5,8763,651
Moro, OrUsa 7,4644,638
Morris, MnUsa 6,0323,748
Morrison, IlUsa 5,9683,708
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,7353,564
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4413,381
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,1283,808
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,5013,418
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,5952,855
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,1873,845
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1793,840
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,6373,503
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7694,207
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9494,318
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,2634,514
MaracayVenezuela 7,0234,364
MaturinVenezuela 6,7824,214
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,2774,522
MeridaVenezuela 7,4024,599
MagoyeZambia 8,3115,165
MansaZambia 7,8614,885
MbalaZambia 7,7444,812
MfuweZambia 8,2185,106
MisamfuZambia 7,8674,888
MonguZambia 8,0635,010
MpikaZambia 8,0575,007
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2855,148
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2915,152
MumbwaZambia 8,1985,095
MwinilungaZambia 7,7464,814
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8625,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -