Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1503,822
BustAfghanistan 6,1693,834
BatnaAlgeria 2,1391,329
BecharAlgeria 2,3191,441
BejaiaAlgeria 1,9921,238
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4701,535
BiskraAlgeria 2,2091,372
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9271,819
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4838,378
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4758,373
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4918,383
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9288,033
ByrdAntarctica 16,0559,977
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3347,043
BarilocheArgentina 11,9767,442
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,7706,693
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,80910,445
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,89210,497
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3148,895
BrestBelarus 2,1851,358
BrusselsBelgium 898558
Belize CityBelize 7,7904,841
BeninBenin 5,1573,205
BohiconBenin 5,0623,145
BermudaBermuda 4,9673,086
BageBrazil 10,2626,377
BambuiBrazil 8,7805,456
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8225,482
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2044,476
BarcelosBrazil 7,7584,821
BarraBrazil 7,7484,815
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2674,516
BarreirasBrazil 7,9344,930
BelémBrazil 7,0114,356
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6925,402
BelterraBrazil 7,4634,637
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,5844,713
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8436,116
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9834,961
BrasiliaBrazil 8,4305,238
BrevesBrazil 7,1354,434
BurgasBulgaria 2,8751,787
BurundiBurundi 7,0924,407
BatouriCameroon 5,6763,527
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3382,696
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1084,417
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8883,037
Banff, AbCanada 6,6784,150
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9513,076
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,1651,967
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6194,113
Bissett, MbCanada 5,6633,519
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7744,209
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,8853,036
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9763,713
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0853,781
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3982,112
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4142,122
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8664,267
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1403,194
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8353,626
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4163,366
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,4307,724
BeijingChina 8,4985,281
BarranquillaColombia 7,4394,623
Benito SalasColombia 8,1765,081
BogotáColombia 7,9454,937
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7961,116
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2413,879
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4073,981
BaniDominican Republic 6,4994,039
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5574,075
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,4113,984
BahariyaEgypt 4,0442,513
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1182,559
BiarritzFrance 1,067663
BordeauxFrance 969602
BrestFrance 477296
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9259,275
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9239,274
BitamGabon 5,8383,628
BanjulGambia 4,3312,691
BerlinGermany 1,482921
BrockenGermany 1,309813
BokeGuinea 4,5862,850
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4922,791
BudapestHungary 2,0231,257
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0381,267
BangaloreIndia 8,6095,350
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,1595,070
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5385,306
BikanerIndia 7,0544,384
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4567,741
BabolsarIran 4,9853,098
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9623,705
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7132,929
Bandar LengehIran 5,9123,674
BirjandIran 5,7163,552
BushehrIran 5,4433,382
BaghdadIraq 4,6622,897
BasraIraq 5,1093,175
BelmulletIreland 283176
Birr, OffalyIreland 14389
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2531,400
BergamoItaly 1,494928
BolognaItaly 1,6691,037
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,554966
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3141,438
BrindisiItaly 2,3631,469
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8983,044
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9163,055
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,7303,561
BeirutLebanon 4,0242,501
BenghaziLibya 3,1991,988
BirzaiLithuania 2,2031,369
BitolaMacedonia 2,5581,590
BlantyreMalawi 8,6005,344
BvumbweMalawi 8,6285,361
BintuluMalaysia 11,8067,336
BamakoMali 4,3612,710
Bko-SMali 4,3722,717
BougounMali 4,4972,794
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9721,847
BaitagMongolia 6,7254,179
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,5974,099
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,2174,485
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,7364,807
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7844,837
BayankhongorMongolia 7,2014,475
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,5854,714
BulganMongolia 7,1124,419
BhamawMyanmar 8,9135,539
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,38112,043
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,01211,814
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,35212,026
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,85211,715
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,69011,614
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9534,942
BilmaNiger 4,1342,569
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4052,737
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8161,750
BergenNorway 1,274792
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,273791
BjornoyaNorway 2,8121,748
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1171,316
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9111,187
BadinPakistan 7,0314,369
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8934,284
BalakotPakistan 6,5504,070
BarkhanPakistan 6,6624,140
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9294,927
BascoPhilippines 10,6516,618
BialystokPoland 2,1311,324
BejaPortugal 1,539956
BragancaPortugal 1,125699
BistritaRomania 2,4171,502
BucharestRomania 2,6611,653
BajkitRussia 5,7713,586
BarabinskRussia 5,3593,330
BarnaulRussia 5,7573,578
BerezovoRussia 4,2732,656
BiserRussia 4,1532,581
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9254,925
BogdarinRussia 7,0414,375
BogucanyRussia 6,0603,766
BomnakRussia 7,5284,678
BorRussia 5,5153,427
BorzjaRussia 7,5244,675
BratskRussia 6,4073,981
BelgradeSerbia 2,2611,405
BoSierra Leone 4,8913,039
BontheSierra Leone 4,9423,071
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8661,159
BerberaSomalia 6,6454,129
BusanSouth Korea 9,5005,904
BadajozSpain 1,448900
BarcelonaSpain 1,421883
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,117694
BabanusaSudan 5,5613,456
BaselSwitzerland 1,247775
BernSwitzerland 1,277793
BangkokThailand 10,0666,255
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0526,246
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6525,998
BizerteTunisia 2,1641,345
BalikesirTurkey 3,0931,922
BursaTurkey 3,1321,946
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5683,460
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 371230
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 346215
Belfast-AldergroveUk 347216
Birmingham, EnglandUk 468291
Bournemouth-HurnUk 477296
Brighton, EnglandUk 591367
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2055,099
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,3844,589
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2893,286
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0943,787
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0953,788
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5594,076
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9164,298
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,7024,165
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,6863,533
Bedford, MaUsa 4,7192,932
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5174,671
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,0813,779
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1345,054
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,2694,517
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,6582,895
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4494,008
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6134,109
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,5523,450
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,7554,198
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,0363,130
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,3773,963
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9974,970
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2503,884
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,6793,529
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0263,744
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1984,473
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4604,014
Block Island, RiUsa 4,9393,069
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4664,639
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3464,565
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4133,985
Boonton, NjUsa 5,0193,119
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6972,919
Bowler, WiUsa 5,6823,531
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0663,770
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2413,878
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2844,526
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,9163,055
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5684,081
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,8683,647
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0993,169
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,8733,649
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,6454,130
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7164,173
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,7024,786
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3683,957
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,0775,019
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5403,442
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5923,475
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,1683,212
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9444,315
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7353,564
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,1153,800
Burlington, VtUsa 4,7052,924
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4904,654
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8573,640
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8444,253
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1484,442
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7655,447
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7795,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -