Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5431,580
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3811,480
EsquelArgentina 12,1377,542
EzeizaArgentina 10,7956,708
East SaleAustralia 17,58410,927
Esperance (po)Australia 15,6089,699
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6099,700
EssendonAustralia 17,41710,823
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9805,580
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,1166,286
EspinosaBrazil 8,1355,055
Earlton, OnCanada 4,9393,069
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4153,986
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3823,966
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,3923,972
Edson, AbCanada 6,5274,056
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2194,486
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2783,280
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1913,847
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1242,562
ErlianChina 7,9594,946
El CaranoColombia 8,0184,982
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,601995
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5414,065
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,3703,958
El ArishEgypt 4,1312,567
El TorEgypt 4,3542,706
ErfurtGermany 1,348838
EssenGermany 1,066662
EsfahanIran 5,2293,249
EilatIsrael 4,3272,689
EsashiJapan 9,1635,694
EldoretKenya 7,0114,357
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,0324,370
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2631,407
EeldeNetherlands 1,028639
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,07411,853
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,1295,051
EnuguNigeria 5,2573,267
EncarnacionParaguay 9,9396,176
EvoraPortugal 1,478918
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2915,152
EkimcanRussia 7,8064,851
Elat’MaRussia 3,2772,036
ElistaRussia 3,8002,361
ErbogacenRussia 6,2433,880
EssejRussia 5,4933,413
Ed DueimSudan 5,5513,449
El FasherSudan 5,2093,237
El GeneinaSudan 5,0803,157
El ObeidSudan 5,5133,426
El ShowakSudan 5,7153,552
En NahudSudan 5,4603,393
EdirneTurkey 2,8651,781
ErzincanTurkey 3,8792,410
ErzurumTurkey 3,9752,470
EskisehirTurkey 3,2612,026
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0223,120
EntebbeUganda 6,9094,294
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 569353
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 519322
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,3863,347
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2473,882
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2702,653
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5304,058
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6964,161
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,7834,837
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5223,432
Elko, NvUsa 7,5584,697
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,6804,151
Elmira, NyUsa 5,1013,170
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6384,747
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,6552,893
Erie, PaUsa 5,3213,307
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,5564,074
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6494,753
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6144,110
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9924,966
Eureka, SdUsa 6,2643,893
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2584,510
Evansville, InUsa 6,0883,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -