Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,8193,616
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5411,579
HuamboAngola 7,5584,697
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6779,121
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,96011,161
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,95311,156
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8409,843
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1531,338
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7014,164
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0552,520
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0382,509
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,2323,251
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4322,133
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5013,419
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9303,685
Hope, BcCanada 7,1084,417
HaikouChina 10,0726,259
HailarChina 7,7534,818
HamiChina 7,1034,414
HetanChina 6,7574,199
HavanaCuba 6,9294,306
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3853,968
HigueyDominican Republic 6,3613,953
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5514,071
HelwanEgypt 4,0682,528
HurguadaEgypt 4,4472,764
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,136706
HelsinkiFinland 2,2251,383
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2471,396
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4368,971
HamburgGermany 1,256781
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,256780
HannoverGermany 1,238769
HelgolandGermany 1,122697
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,464910
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,2302,007
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9591,839
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4217,097
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3507,053
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,437893
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,2845,148
HaifaIsrael 4,0692,529
HaboroJapan 8,9415,556
HachijojimaJapan 10,0736,260
HachinoheJapan 9,3415,805
HagiJapan 9,6596,002
HakodateJapan 9,1855,708
HamadaJapan 9,6335,986
HamamatsuJapan 9,8386,114
HikoneJapan 9,7376,051
HimejiJapan 9,7316,047
HiradoJapan 9,6966,025
HirooJapan 9,1995,716
HiroshimaJapan 9,6996,027
HitaJapan 9,7536,061
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8586,126
HunLibya 3,2312,008
HomboriMali 4,1052,551
HomalinMyanmar 8,7205,418
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6125,973
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,97211,790
HighbankNew Zealand 19,09411,865
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,99911,806
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,35312,026
HororataNew Zealand 19,09211,864
HyderabadPakistan 6,9364,310
HuanucoPeru 9,3955,838
HelPoland 1,8311,138
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3345,179
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,5832,848
HatangaRussia 5,2483,261
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9402,449
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5444,688
HailSaudi Arabia 4,9433,071
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9521,213
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1819,434
HaejuSouth Korea 9,0785,641
HyesanSouth Korea 8,8345,490
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,4475,870
HalaibSudan 5,0613,145
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,6193,491
HudeibaSudan 5,3123,301
HaparandaSweden 2,3891,484
HarnosandSweden 1,9671,222
HamaSyria 4,0122,493
HassakahSyria 4,1842,600
Hua HinThailand 10,1316,296
HakkariTurkey 4,3162,682
Hull, EnglandUk 591367
HersonUkraine 2,9941,861
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4901,548
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3794,585
Hanover, NhUsa 4,6582,895
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1873,845
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2303,250
Hart, MiUsa 5,5643,457
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,8363,005
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3573,950
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2573,888
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,6664,143
Hays, KsUsa 6,7414,189
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1245,048
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6024,102
Helena, MtUsa 6,8754,272
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,1173,180
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6073,484
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9503,698
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3024,537
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4944,036
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4494,008
Highmore, SdUsa 6,2813,903
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,1203,182
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1133,798
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,6393,504
Holly, CoUsa 7,0034,352
Homer, AkUsa 7,1824,463
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,9193,678
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1743,837
Horton, KsUsa 6,4754,024
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,6664,143
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,5963,477
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,4563,390
Houma, LaUsa 6,9564,322
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2324,494
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,7383,566
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,2953,912
Huron, SdUsa 6,2813,903
HanoiVietnam 9,7246,043
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7126,656
HarareZimbabwe 8,6545,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -