Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8723,649
ShkoderAlbania 2,3661,470
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0561,278
SaltaArgentina 10,1686,319
San AntonioArgentina 11,6597,245
San LuisArgentina 11,0106,842
San RafaelArgentina 11,2356,981
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2226,974
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3856,454
SarmientoArgentina 12,2847,634
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,44310,839
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,43710,835
SalzburgAustria 1,599994
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3042,675
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5342,818
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4422,760
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2201,380
SaveBenin 4,9743,091
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3715,823
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1791,354
SalvadorBrazil 7,7714,829
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0826,265
SantaremBrazil 7,4284,616
SantosBrazil 9,1975,715
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0635,632
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7014,785
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,1034,414
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7836,079
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,0096,220
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,9585,567
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9224,301
Sao MateusBrazil 8,4145,229
São PauloBrazil 9,1645,695
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9955,590
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8655,509
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5664,701
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6424,749
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6565,379
SobralBrazil 6,8704,269
SoureBrazil 6,9424,314
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7974,845
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4496,493
SurubimBrazil 7,1274,429
SadovoBulgaria 2,7251,693
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6511,647
SofiaBulgaria 2,5871,608
SiemreapCambodia 10,3046,403
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8562,396
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1722,593
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1964,472
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1072,552
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0352,507
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1683,833
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,3043,296
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7742,345
Scott, SkCanada 6,2593,890
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9362,446
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0512,518
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,5502,827
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9473,695
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,5773,466
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,5093,423
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,3143,924
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8764,273
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,5122,183
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9722,468
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3603,952
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3663,956
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7332,320
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6801,666
SalCape Verde 4,1072,552
SantiagoChile 11,2516,992
SewellChile 11,2887,015
ShanghaiChina 9,5715,947
ShantouChina 10,0986,275
ShenyangChina 8,6275,361
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7624,823
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3804,586
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1535,067
SibenikCroatia 2,0201,255
SplitCroatia 2,0701,286
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,575979
StudsgårdDenmark 1,227763
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4093,983
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4183,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3683,957
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4103,983
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3513,947
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,4584,013
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4504,008
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4884,032
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5134,047
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,3733,961
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3703,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4233,992
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4654,017
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,4554,011
San GabrielEcuador 8,5535,315
SalloumEgypt 3,5412,200
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7602,336
SohagEgypt 4,3712,716
St. KatrineEgypt 4,3412,698
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,1785,082
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4087,710
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5611,592
StrasbourgFrance 1,202747
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6594,138
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6294,119
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7672,341
SchleswigGermany 1,234767
StuttgartGermany 1,297806
SamosGreece 3,1631,965
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9101,808
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1501,958
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8361,762
SiguiriGuinea 4,4952,793
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,0585,007
SzegedHungary 2,1581,341
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8711,163
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6801,044
SagarIndia 7,7624,823
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6704,145
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8258,591
SemnanIran 5,1193,181
ShahroudIran 5,1633,209
ShirazIran 5,5203,430
ShannonIreland 9962
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,502933
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,1601,342
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,4501,523
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6171,005
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7941,115
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3651,470
SigonellaItaly 2,4321,511
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2203,244
SagaJapan 9,7356,049
SaigoJapan 9,5445,931
SakaiJapan 9,6085,971
SakataJapan 9,4665,882
SapporoJapan 9,0695,636
SaseboJapan 9,7236,042
SendaiJapan 9,5645,943
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8916,146
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6896,021
ShinjoJapan 9,4965,901
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9116,159
ShirakawaJapan 9,6646,005
ShizuokaJapan 9,8376,113
SumotoJapan 9,7906,084
SuttsuJapan 9,0685,635
SuwaJapan 9,7166,037
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6977,269
SavannakhetLaos 10,0636,253
SiauliaiLithuania 2,1141,313
SiluteLithuania 1,9971,241
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5151,563
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2585,753
SalimaMalawi 8,3885,213
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8497,363
SibuMalaysia 11,8137,340
SanMali 4,2952,669
SegouMali 4,2812,660
SikassoMali 4,5112,803
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0196,226
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,3765,205
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4184,610
SainshandMongolia 7,7594,822
SafiMorocco 2,1771,353
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5041,556
SittweMyanmar 9,0075,597
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60511,561
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,182735
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0871,918
SaiqOman 6,3873,969
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6544,135
SurOman 6,5574,075
SialkotPakistan 6,7754,210
SibbiPakistan 6,5654,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9336,172
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8346,111
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8767,380
SandomierzPoland 2,0901,299
SniezkaPoland 1,6811,045
SuwalkiPoland 2,1011,306
SzczecinPoland 1,562971
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6521,026
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1101,311
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,1953,849
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1836,328
Satu MareRomania 2,2761,414
SibiuRomania 2,4551,526
SulinaRomania 2,8781,789
SadrinskRussia 4,5242,812
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5361,576
SalekhardRussia 4,2632,649
SaratovRussia 3,6682,279
SejmcanRussia 7,1454,440
SelagoncyRussia 6,0253,744
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8765,516
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4474,628
SmolenskRussia 2,6761,663
SociRussia 3,6532,270
SortovalaRussia 2,5771,601
SuntarRussia 6,4854,030
SurgutRussia 4,7862,974
SverdlovskRussia 4,3202,685
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6302,256
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0393,753
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8973,664
SeychellesSeychelles 8,6865,398
SingaporeSingapore 11,4037,086
SliacSlovakia 1,9841,233
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1735,700
SineijuSouth Korea 8,8225,482
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,232766
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,065662
Santander, CantabriaSpain 993617
SevilleSpain 1,6181,006
SennarSudan 5,6673,521
ShambatSudan 5,4063,359
ShendiSudan 5,3623,332
StenseleSweden 2,0661,284
StockholmSweden 1,8481,148
StorlienSweden 1,7541,090
SundsvallSweden 1,9401,205
SantisSwitzerland 1,380857
SongeaTanzania 8,1315,052
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9756,199
SongkhlaThailand 10,6596,624
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9726,197
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3906,456
SurinThailand 10,1456,304
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6842,910
SokodeTogo 4,8473,012
SfaxTunisia 2,4411,517
SousseTunisia 2,3371,452
SamsunTurkey 3,5552,209
SiirtTurkey 4,1672,589
SivasTurkey 3,7042,302
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5803,468
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 262163
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 721448
SarataUkraine 2,8271,756
SarnyUkraine 2,4031,493
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2041,991
SumyUkraine 2,9551,836
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0563,763
SaltoUruguay 10,4406,488
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0615,009
Safford, AzUsa 7,9004,909
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,6332,879
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4944,036
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,2203,865
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5254,055
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,0583,764
Salem, InUsa 5,9183,678
Salem, OrUsa 7,5684,703
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3544,570
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4504,629
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4704,642
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3405,183
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1885,088
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,1943,849
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3505,189
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,7843,594
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3855,211
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3295,176
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9503,698
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,2963,291
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,1153,800
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9424,314
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,7904,220
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9183,678
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2994,536
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3124,544
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7134,172
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1634,451
Selma, AlUsa 6,5164,049
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,9193,056
Seymour, InUsa 5,9183,678
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,9273,683
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7524,196
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,9324,308
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3203,928
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2533,886
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,7443,570
Southport, NcUsa 5,7563,577
Sparta, IlUsa 6,2213,866
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5903,474
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3183,926
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0684,392
Spooner, WiUsa 5,8003,604
Springfield, IlUsa 6,0923,786
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5284,057
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7814,835
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,9503,697
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,2193,865
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,5853,470
Stamford, CtUsa 4,9863,098
State College, PaUsa 5,2573,267
State University, MsUsa 6,5714,083
State University, NmUsa 7,8034,849
Staunton, VaUsa 5,5233,432
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,0884,405
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,2293,871
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1035,036
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2313,872
Storrs, CtUsa 4,8152,992
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7414,189
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9783,715
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3284,554
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3683,957
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,4033,979
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,9863,098
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7373,565
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5524,693
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2194,486
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1284,429
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8011,740
SocotraYemen 7,0234,364
SenangaZambia 8,1565,068
SerenjeZambia 8,1385,057
SeshekeZambia 8,3365,180
SolweziZambia 7,8694,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -