Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7531,711
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9211,194
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9191,193
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1041,307
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,7666,690
AzulArgentina 11,0406,861
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,79810,438
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4229,584
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5569,667
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4639,609
AmberleyAustralia 16,89910,501
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3562,707
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6062,862
AimoresBrazil 8,5395,307
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6954,782
AltamiraBrazil 7,3734,582
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,0575,007
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0265,609
ApodiBrazil 6,9734,333
AracajuBrazil 7,4984,659
AracuaiBrazil 8,3035,160
AragarcasBrazil 8,6355,366
AraxaBrazil 8,7745,452
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2364,497
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1774,460
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1314,431
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9553,701
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3792,100
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8012,362
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,3243,309
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,5833,470
AbecheChad 4,9683,087
AntofagastaChile 10,3046,403
AricaChile 9,8236,104
AltaiChina 6,4153,987
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5225,296
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4445,247
AraucaColombia 7,5094,666
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4143,985
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3603,952
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5114,046
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8702,405
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1402,573
AswanEgypt 4,6672,900
AsyutEgypt 4,2872,664
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,2335,116
AsmaraEritrea 5,8233,618
AssabEritrea 6,2603,890
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3983,976
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7081,061
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5648,429
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9698,059
AccraGhana 5,2003,231
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8751,786
AthensGreece 2,9301,820
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,9521,834
AasiaatGreenland 2,9731,848
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2371,390
AputiteqGreenland 2,1861,359
AkureyriIceland 1,6301,013
AgraIndia 7,4384,622
AhmedabadIndia 7,4144,607
AkolaIndia 7,9114,916
AllahabadIndia 7,8264,863
AmritsarIndia 6,8664,267
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3368,287
AbadanIran 5,1573,205
ArakIran 4,9813,095
AlbengaItaly 1,505936
AlgheroItaly 1,7861,110
AmendolaItaly 2,1571,341
AnconaItaly 1,8721,163
ArezzoItaly 1,7771,104
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1993,231
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1983,230
AbashiriJapan 9,0395,617
AburatsuJapan 9,9486,182
AikawaJapan 9,5125,911
AjiroJapan 9,8506,121
AkitaJapan 9,3895,834
AkuneJapan 9,8566,125
AomoriJapan 9,2905,773
AsahikawaJapan 9,0215,606
AsosanJapan 9,8026,091
AmmanJordan 4,2002,610
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,1083,795
AinaziLatvia 2,1811,356
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1555,689
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,3195,791
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5375,926
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0265,609
AtarMauritania 3,5072,179
AgalegaMauritius 9,2785,766
AcapulcoMexico 8,6365,367
AayanbulagMongolia 7,0124,357
AltaiMongolia 6,9544,321
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,2934,532
AgadirMorocco 2,3891,484
AmsterdamNetherlands 935581
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,26511,971
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,83211,703
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,44911,464
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,34511,400
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,13111,888
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,05611,841
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,33011,390
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,32811,389
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1145,042
AgadezNiger 4,1412,573
AsuncionParaguay 9,8186,101
ArequipaPeru 9,7076,032
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8386,735
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3198,898
AradRomania 2,2461,396
AjanRussia 7,5914,717
AldanRussia 7,0454,378
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,8922,419
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0373,130
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2615,134
AnadyrRussia 7,0364,372
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0951,923
ArmavirRussia 3,6652,277
AstrakhanRussia 4,0552,520
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,5299,650
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 943586
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,523946
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6231,008
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7361,079
Abu HamedSudan 5,0953,166
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,7743,588
AqiqSudan 5,5113,424
ArbaatSudan 5,2923,288
AromaSudan 5,6043,482
AtbaraSudan 5,3013,294
Abu KamalSyria 4,3472,701
AleppoSyria 3,9642,463
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1926,333
AtakpameTogo 5,0003,107
AdanaTurkey 3,7772,347
AfyonTurkey 3,3292,069
AnkaraTurkey 3,4072,117
AntalyaTurkey 3,4782,161
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2733,276
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 718446
AberporthUk 270168
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 309192
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2141,997
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0941,922
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0703,772
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0583,764
ArtigasUruguay 10,2736,384
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4934,035
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,2133,861
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,4244,613
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3124,544
Ada, MnUsa 6,0183,740
Adrian, MiUsa 5,5753,464
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0263,745
Akron, OhUsa 5,4833,407
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2814,525
Albany, GaUsa 6,3153,924
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,8573,018
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,0453,756
Albion, NeUsa 6,4484,007
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,5254,676
Aledo, IlUsa 6,0923,786
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,2973,913
Algona, IaUsa 6,1313,810
Alice, TxUsa 7,5674,702
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,1053,172
Alliance, NeUsa 6,7294,182
Alma, MiUsa 5,5693,461
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3383,317
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7324,805
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2094,480
Amherst, MaUsa 4,8523,015
Amite, LaUsa 6,8514,257
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9944,346
Anderson, InUsa 5,8463,633
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0183,739
Angelica, NyUsa 5,1843,221
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,5753,464
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0254,366
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5624,078
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,5744,085
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,9553,700
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6653,521
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5004,660
Atchison, KsUsa 6,4584,013
Athens, GaUsa 6,1183,802
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,2153,862
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,1293,187
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3745,204
Auburn, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0723,773
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8424,252
Aurora, IlUsa 5,8303,623
Austin, TxUsa 7,3584,572
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,3223,307
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0033,730
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1894,467
AdenYemen 6,4273,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -