Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,5796,574
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2986,400
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,8936,769
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,8357,976
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9696,195
RosarioArgentina 10,7116,656
RichmondAustralia 17,39110,807
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,37610,176
RecifeBrazil 7,1224,426
RemansoBrazil 7,5554,695
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8915,525
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9735,576
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5575,939
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7775,454
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5204,051
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5543,451
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1873,845
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1913,847
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4232,748
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Roberval, QcCanada 4,4102,740
RuoqiangChina 7,1074,417
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5264,677
RandersDenmark 1,306811
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5444,067
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3663,956
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,0788,127
RumipambaEcuador 8,7505,437
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,3132,680
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4212,748
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1792,597
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,6004,101
RostockGermany 1,395867
RhodesGreece 3,3362,073
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6761,041
ReykhólarIceland 1,6991,056
ReykjavíkIceland 1,571976
RamsarIran 4,8363,005
RashtIran 4,7352,942
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 15798
RadicofaniItaly 1,8121,126
Resia PassItaly 1,485923
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7871,111
RivoltoItaly 1,6961,054
Rolle PassItaly 1,594990
RomeItaly 1,9261,197
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9211,194
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7321,076
RumoiJapan 8,9835,582
RigaLatvia 2,1531,338
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1031,307
RodriguesMauritius 10,5456,552
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,7354,185
RabatMorocco 1,9851,233
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,5155,913
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2275,112
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,82311,697
RangioraNew Zealand 19,06111,845
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,93311,765
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,41611,444
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,44311,461
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,28711,985
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,42111,447
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,37611,419
RivasNicaragua 8,1455,061
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7844,216
RebolyRussia 2,6201,628
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4562,148
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5103,424
RagaSudan 5,7363,565
RashadSudan 5,6823,531
RenkSudan 5,7903,598
RumbekSudan 6,1023,792
RanongThailand 10,2796,387
Roi EtThailand 10,0486,244
RizeTurkey 3,8602,399
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5653,458
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8141,749
RomnyUkraine 2,8771,788
RovnoUkraine 2,3921,487
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0623,767
RochaUruguay 10,5856,578
Racine, WiUsa 5,7653,582
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6703,523
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,5954,098
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,5954,098
Reading, PaUsa 5,1593,206
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9544,943
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8444,253
Redding, CaUsa 7,9254,925
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2195,107
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8854,900
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,8383,628
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4533,388
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4533,388
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6433,507
Rochester, MnUsa 5,9733,711
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0883,162
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,2523,885
Rockford, IlUsa 5,8853,657
Rockville, InUsa 5,9103,673
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2663,894
Rome, GaUsa 6,2273,870
Roseau, MnUsa 5,8193,616
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7374,808
Roswell, NmUsa 7,5434,687
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2573,267
Rushville, IlUsa 6,1663,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -