Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,283797
LuandaAngola 7,0624,388
LuenaAngola 7,5844,713
La PlataArgentina 10,7836,700
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9136,160
La RiojaArgentina 10,6676,628
LaboulayeArgentina 10,9486,803
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,8467,983
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9056,155
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,85111,093
LavertonAustralia 17,41910,824
LearmonthAustralia 14,1518,794
LongreachAustralia 16,09610,002
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,09510,002
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,54110,900
Low HeadAustralia 17,78811,054
LinzAustria 1,6611,032
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,028639
LerwickUk 1,026638
La PazBolivia 9,5285,921
LavrasBrazil 8,8685,511
LencoisBrazil 7,8304,866
LinharesBrazil 8,4955,279
LondrinaBrazil 9,3405,804
LomBulgaria 2,5071,558
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8793,653
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,2263,247
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,2953,290
Langara, BcCanada 7,1514,444
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1453,197
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6644,141
London, OnCanada 5,3203,306
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8632,400
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5563,453
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0394,374
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7221,692
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9466,802
LanzhouChina 8,2445,123
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0695,014
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7484,814
LimonCosta Rica 8,0775,019
LarnacaCyprus 3,8192,373
LimassolCyprus 3,7942,358
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8614,885
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2404,499
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,178732
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,3983,976
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4313,996
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,4404,002
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4043,979
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7085,411
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0605,630
LuxorEgypt 4,5112,803
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,1955,092
Laucala BayFiji 16,21910,079
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4341,512
Le MansFrance 759471
LilleFrance 819509
LyonFrance 1,193741
LambarnGabon 6,1033,793
LastourvilleGabon 6,1873,845
LibrevilleGabon 5,9563,701
LeipzigGermany 1,438893
LindenbergGermany 1,541957
LamiaGreece 2,7811,728
LarissaGreece 2,7261,694
LemnosGreece 2,8841,792
LimnosGreece 2,8931,797
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0903,785
LabeGuinea 4,5202,809
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3287,039
La CeibaHonduras 7,8454,875
La MesaHonduras 7,9424,936
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8424,252
LudhianaIndia 6,9984,349
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4691,534
LatinaItaly 1,9821,231
LatronicoItaly 2,2831,419
LecceItaly 2,4061,495
LodwarKenya 6,7784,212
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6065,970
LiepajaLatvia 1,9721,225
LaukuvaLithuania 2,0461,271
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,062660
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4811,542
LabuanMalaysia 11,7427,297
LuqaMalta 2,5401,578
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2063,856
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6765,391
LashioMyanmar 9,0655,633
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,07211,851
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,19211,926
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,14111,894
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,73511,642
LincolnNew Zealand 19,10111,869
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,80511,686
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,80511,686
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,80511,686
LagosNigeria 5,1493,200
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,413878
LillehammerNorway 1,543959
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8384,249
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5395,928
LimaPeru 9,6485,995
LegaspiPhilippines 11,4557,118
LisbonPortugal 1,461908
LeninbadRussia 5,8753,651
LevsiRussia 4,4732,779
LungiSierra Leone 4,8272,999
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7891,112
LanzaroteSpain 2,5811,604
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,143710
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,408875
LuganoSwitzerland 1,426886
LatakiaSyria 3,9142,433
LampangThailand 9,5905,959
LoeiThailand 9,8026,091
Lop BuriThailand 9,9746,198
LomeTogo 5,1583,205
LeemingUk 538334
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,028639
London, EnglandUk 565351
London-GatwickUk 577359
LynehamUk 449279
L’VovUkraine 2,2701,411
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7801,727
LozovajaUkraine 3,1431,953
LubnyUkraine 2,8761,787
LuckUkraine 2,3461,458
LuganskUkraine 3,3552,085
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,9003,666
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,0923,786
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9914,344
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0784,399
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4033,979
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,7712,965
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1994,473
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5074,044
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,3264,553
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,9393,691
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,0064,354
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9323,686
Laramie, WyUsa 6,9554,322
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7014,786
Larned, KsUsa 6,8204,238
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0644,389
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9334,930
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3243,308
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,4934,035
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6542,892
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,2523,885
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4444,004
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4313,996
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,8433,631
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,0503,759
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8763,651
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,2843,905
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,6403,505
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1484,442
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5252,812
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4313,996
Lexington, VaUsa 5,5743,464
Libby, MtUsa 6,9084,293
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,4604,014
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3913,350
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,1493,821
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,6474,131
Llano, TxUsa 7,3844,589
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,8244,240
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2995,157
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2845,148
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3035,159
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,5514,692
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6073,484
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,9613,704
Louisville, MsUsa 6,5714,083
Loup City, NeUsa 6,5624,078
Lowville, NyUsa 4,9023,046
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3454,564
Luling, TxUsa 7,4054,602
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7694,206
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5903,474
LivingstoneZambia 8,4295,238
LundaziZambia 8,1765,081
LusakaZambia 8,2875,149
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2765,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -