Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2643,893
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2743,898
KhostAfghanistan 6,4053,980
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0843,780
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4338,348
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3459,536
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7451,084
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2852,663
KandiBenin 4,6432,885
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,9933,102
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,9953,104
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9604,325
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6723,525
Kingston, OnCanada 4,9463,074
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9593,703
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4023,357
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7562,334
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,6882,913
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,3423,941
KashiChina 6,3293,933
KunmingChina 9,1745,701
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6504,133
KhargaEgypt 4,3952,731
KosseirEgypt 4,5692,839
KajaaniFinland 2,4851,544
KuopioFinland 2,4451,520
KuusamoFinland 2,6081,621
KarlsruheGermany 1,234767
KasselGermany 1,237769
KonstanzGermany 1,347837
KumasiGhana 5,0583,143
KalamataGreece 2,8931,797
KerkiraGreece 2,5651,594
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0171,875
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8391,764
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1751,352
KankanGuinea 4,6122,866
KindiaGuinea 4,6652,899
KissidougouGuinea 4,7212,933
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3467,051
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0706,258
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0716,258
KeszthelyHungary 1,9371,204
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,440895
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5055,285
KotaIndia 7,4594,635
KozhikodeIndia 8,6345,365
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6888,506
KermanIran 5,7643,582
KermanshahIran 4,7792,970
Khoram AbadIran 4,9253,060
KilkennyIreland 11672
KingstonJamaica 6,9664,329
KagoshimaJapan 9,9186,163
KanazawaJapan 9,6135,974
KaruizawaJapan 9,6976,026
KatsuuraJapan 9,8766,137
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7936,085
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9025,532
KobeJapan 9,7636,067
KochiJapan 9,8236,104
KofuJapan 9,7696,070
KumagayaJapan 9,7436,054
KumamotoJapan 9,7966,087
KumejimaJapan 10,2926,395
KureJapan 9,7196,039
KushiroJapan 9,1515,687
KutchanJapan 9,0715,637
KyotoJapan 9,7476,057
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0253,744
KitaleKenya 6,9484,318
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2283,249
KufraLibya 4,0842,538
KaunasLithuania 2,1511,337
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9741,227
KybartaiLithuania 2,0861,296
KarongaMalawi 7,9754,956
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8596,748
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7307,289
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0876,889
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9866,827
KuantanMalaysia 11,1356,919
KuchingMalaysia 11,7987,331
KayesMali 4,1692,591
KeniebaMali 4,3442,699
KidalMali 3,8142,370
KitaMali 4,3132,680
KoutiaMali 4,3972,732
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2698,245
KisinevMoldova 2,7301,697
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8674,889
KhatgalMongolia 6,8144,234
KhovdMongolia 6,5804,089
KhujirtMongolia 7,2384,497
KhutagMongolia 7,0224,364
KenitraMorocco 1,9571,216
KalewaMyanmar 8,8285,486
KathaMyanmar 8,8695,511
KawthaungMyanmar 10,2786,387
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1135,663
KengtungMyanmar 9,3265,795
KhamtiMyanmar 8,6685,386
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0945,651
KathmanduNepal 7,8734,892
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,48010,241
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,95311,778
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,78411,673
KarioiNew Zealand 18,60411,561
KawerauNew Zealand 18,43411,455
KopuaNew Zealand 18,65511,593
KanoNigeria 4,6832,910
KangnungNorth Korea 9,2285,734
KarasjokNorway 2,6281,633
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,390864
KristiansandNorway 1,258782
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,575979
KhasabOman 6,0353,750
KarachiPakistan 6,8864,279
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8884,280
KhanpurPakistan 6,8264,242
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6174,112
KororPalau 12,5517,799
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0191,255
KlodzkoPoland 1,7491,087
KoszalinPoland 1,6601,031
KrakowPoland 1,9781,229
KalakanRussia 7,0964,410
KaliningradRussia 1,9421,207
KamenskoeRussia 7,2914,531
KandalaksaRussia 2,7831,729
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2642,029
KazanRussia 3,7032,301
KemRussia 2,8251,755
KerchRussia 3,3212,064
KhabarovskRussia 8,3335,178
KirenskRussia 6,5394,063
KirovRussia 3,6372,260
KljuciRussia 7,9484,939
KolpasevRussia 5,4063,359
KorfRussia 7,5294,679
KostromaRussia 3,1511,958
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5943,476
KotlasRussia 3,4232,127
KrasnodarRussia 3,5282,192
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5112,803
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1682,590
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0353,750
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9272,441
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8742,407
KurganRussia 4,6532,892
KurskRussia 3,0211,877
KyraRussia 7,4174,609
KigaliRwanda 6,9954,347
KoldaSenegal 4,3722,717
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7082,926
KosiceSlovakia 2,1281,322
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5385,927
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,9455,559
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,2775,765
KadugliSudan 5,6933,538
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,0983,168
KassalaSudan 5,6533,513
KhartoumSudan 5,4133,364
KostiSudan 5,6493,510
KalmarSweden 1,6901,050
KaresuandoSweden 2,4651,532
KarlstadSweden 1,598993
KristianstadSweden 1,545960
KamishliSyria 4,1772,596
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9756,198
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3886,455
Khon KaenThailand 9,9576,188
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1326,296
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0496,245
KairouanTunisia 2,3241,444
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8452,389
KarsTurkey 4,0682,528
KastamonuTurkey 3,3772,099
KayseriTurkey 3,6672,279
KonyaTurkey 3,5212,188
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0393,131
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7493,572
KinlossUk 717446
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0861,918
KievUkraine 2,6971,676
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2171,999
KirovogradUkraine 2,8821,791
KlepininoUkraine 3,1561,961
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0011,865
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2751,414
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9721,847
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,6563,515
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8514,258
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,4564,012
Keene, NhUsa 4,7212,934
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6453,508
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1454,440
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7564,198
Kimball, NeUsa 6,8824,277
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3934,594
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9164,298
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6813,530
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7464,813
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,0223,742
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3984,597
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6344,123
KabompoZambia 7,9304,927
KabweZambia 8,1885,088
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1845,086
KafirondaZambia 7,9834,961
KaomaZambia 8,0775,019
KasamaZambia 7,8734,892
KasempaZambia 7,9874,963
KawambwaZambia 7,7394,809
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4805,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -