Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1892,603
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5322,816
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3422,698
YaoundeCameroon 5,6513,512
YokoCameroon 5,4943,414
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2742,656
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7573,577
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0143,737
YanjiChina 8,7345,427
YichangChina 9,1285,672
YinchuanChina 8,1525,066
YiningChina 6,3193,926
YariguiesColombia 7,7154,794
YamasaDominican Republic 6,4353,999
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4013,978
YazdIran 5,4533,389
YakushimaJapan 10,0426,240
YamagataJapan 9,5495,934
YamaguchiJapan 9,6876,019
YokkaichiJapan 9,7836,079
YokohamaJapan 9,8266,106
YonagoJapan 9,6235,980
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3066,404
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4827,756
YeMyanmar 9,7596,064
YolaNigeria 5,1073,173
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,4875,895
YurimaguasPeru 9,0285,610
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3222,686
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6905,400
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2063,235
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3054,539
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8814,276
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9394,312
York, PaUsa 5,2543,265
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,4093,361
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2005,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -