Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1553,825
FarahAfghanistan 5,9583,702
FormosaArgentina 9,9386,176
ForrestAustralia 15,7949,815
FrancistownBotswana 8,8465,497
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5944,098
FloraniaBrazil 6,9854,341
FlorestaBrazil 7,3104,543
FlorianoBrazil 7,2974,535
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,6586,002
FormosaBrazil 8,3795,207
FortalezaBrazil 6,8074,230
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7066,032
FrancaBrazil 8,8955,527
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7363,565
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8893,659
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0503,759
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3563,950
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5934,097
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0683,770
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8343,625
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4964,036
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1293,808
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1882,602
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1832,599
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6352,259
FayaChad 4,4742,780
FamagustaCyprus 3,8222,375
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,179732
FarafraEgypt 4,0992,547
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2983,914
FichtelbergGermany 1,499931
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,212753
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5781,602
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6841,668
FaranahGuinea 4,6542,892
FalconaraItaly 1,8621,157
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7121,064
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1521,337
FonniItaly 1,8831,170
FrontoneItaly 1,8291,136
FrosinoneItaly 1,9981,242
FukauraJapan 9,2865,770
FukueJapan 9,7356,050
FukuiJapan 9,6556,000
FukuokaJapan 9,7056,031
FukushimaJapan 9,6055,969
FukuyamaJapan 9,7216,041
FushikiJapan 9,6055,969
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9883,721
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7696,071
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1046,279
FunchalMadeira 2,2431,394
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2083,858
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0121,250
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,461908
FaroPortugal 1,6501,025
FerganaRussia 5,9923,724
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8272,999
FalunSweden 1,7651,097
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 673418
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2702,032
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5824,090
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,5414,065
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,1553,825
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,0583,764
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,0143,737
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4642,774
Farmington, MnUsa 5,9253,682
Farmington, MoUsa 6,2523,885
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,2863,906
Fayette, IaUsa 6,0083,734
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6624,140
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7483,572
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3363,937
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2463,882
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5264,677
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6193,492
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8094,853
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4923,413
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,7323,562
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9794,337
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,1313,810
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,9304,307
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,5804,089
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,5704,083
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7384,187
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7223,556
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,1034,414
Framingham, MaUsa 4,7292,938
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,9273,683
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0084,355
Franklin, PaUsa 5,3843,345
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3953,352
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1235,048
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,1493,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -