Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,0798,128
UaupesBrazil 7,9084,914
UbatubaBrazil 9,0995,654
UberabaBrazil 8,8335,489
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7173,553
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6964,161
UpernavikGreenland 3,2292,007
UummannaqGreenland 3,0151,874
UdineItaly 1,7031,058
Ustica IslandItaly 2,2231,381
UenoJapan 9,7876,082
UnzendakeJapan 9,7876,082
UrakawaJapan 9,2005,717
UshibukaJapan 9,8336,110
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7156,037
UwajimaJapan 9,8216,103
UkmergeLithuania 2,2071,371
UtenaLithuania 2,2571,402
UlaangomMongolia 6,4674,019
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,3414,562
UlgiiMongolia 6,4223,991
UliastaiMongolia 6,8744,272
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5094,045
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5634,700
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3285,797
UfaRussia 4,1352,570
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4472,764
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0314,369
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6944,781
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9524,320
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6462,265
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9694,952
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1054,415
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8104,232
Umm BeninSudan 5,7323,562
UmeňSweden 2,1311,324
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1956,335
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8756,137
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,6866,019
UrfaTurkey 4,0032,488
UsakTurkey 3,2582,024
Uman’Ukraine 2,7381,701
UzgorodUkraine 2,1991,366
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,4423,381
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5803,467
Urbana, IlUsa 5,9753,713
Urbana, OhUsa 5,6923,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -