Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0773,777
ChlefAlgeria 1,9031,183
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1011,305
CeresArgentina 10,4736,508
ChamicalArgentina 10,7336,669
ChepesArgentina 10,8406,736
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,2307,600
ConcordiaArgentina 10,4286,480
CórdobaArgentina 10,7206,662
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7266,666
CorrientesArgentina 10,0866,267
CairnsAustralia 15,5149,640
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,46310,852
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3438,913
CedunaAustralia 16,26210,106
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,48210,242
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6369,716
Cobar MoAustralia 16,93610,524
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1049,386
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,18410,679
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9299,899
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7465,435
CharnocksBarbados 6,2483,882
CotonouBenin 5,1573,205
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6845,396
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,9395,555
CabroboBrazil 7,3304,555
CaceresBrazil 8,9165,541
CaetiteBrazil 8,0324,991
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0674,392
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2015,717
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4585,878
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,0455,621
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2134,482
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0645,011
CaparaoBrazil 8,6765,391
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7955,465
CaratingaBrazil 8,6125,351
CaravelasBrazil 8,2925,153
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,0965,031
CarolinaBrazil 7,5534,693
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4325,861
CataguasesBrazil 8,7975,467
CatalaoBrazil 8,6755,391
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0185,604
CaxiasBrazil 7,1174,423
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9246,167
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8864,279
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8365,491
ChapecoBrazil 9,7776,076
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4795,269
CipoBrazil 7,5684,703
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7304,803
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5805,332
CordeiroBrazil 8,8525,501
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0595,008
CorumbaBrazil 9,2045,720
CoximBrazil 9,0145,601
CrateusBrazil 7,0354,372
CuiabaBrazil 8,7885,461
CuritibaBrazil 9,4665,882
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6114,108
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9853,098
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2264,490
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2892,044
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5282,192
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7372,322
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5243,433
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2864,528
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2081,994
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9334,308
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5042,799
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0542,519
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9362,446
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9332,444
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0492,516
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6982,920
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,5472,826
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6562,272
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0953,166
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4563,391
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6032,239
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1743,837
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9813,095
Comox, BcCanada 7,2314,493
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3933,351
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4113,984
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8184,237
ChicoChile 12,4907,761
ChillanChile 11,6037,210
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6737,254
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6646,627
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,4677,747
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4137,092
ChangchunChina 8,4865,273
ChangduChina 8,3045,160
ChangshaChina 9,4375,864
ChengduChina 8,7355,428
ChongqingChina 8,9865,584
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5494,691
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8521,151
CamagueyCuba 6,7534,196
CasablancaCuba 6,9114,294
ChebCzech Republic 1,470914
CopenhagenDenmark 1,439894
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3533,948
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4704,021
CotuiDominican Republic 6,4133,985
CanarEcuador 8,9105,537
CairoEgypt 4,0522,518
CaenFrance 640398
ChateaurouxFrance 923574
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5994,100
CocobeachGabon 5,9013,667
CologneGermany 1,074667
ChiosGreece 3,0631,904
CorfuGreece 2,5651,594
ConakryGuinea 4,7252,936
CatacamasHonduras 7,8524,879
CholutecaHonduras 8,0715,016
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,7845,458
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4875,274
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4875,274
ChahbaharIran 6,4103,983
ClaremorrisIreland 210131
ClonesIreland 275171
Collooney, SligoIreland 260161
CorkIreland 64
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9481,210
CameriItaly 1,437893
CampobassoItaly 2,0891,298
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9241,196
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9841,233
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8721,163
Cape MeleItaly 1,515941
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2431,394
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4351,513
CerviaItaly 1,7531,089
CiampinoItaly 1,9421,207
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6541,028
Cisa PassItaly 1,587986
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8791,168
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,603996
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5051,557
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4331,512
ChibaJapan 9,8226,103
ChichibuJapan 9,7516,059
ChichijimaJapan 10,7826,700
ChoshiJapan 9,8296,108
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,0302,504
ChilekaMalawi 8,6005,344
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3675,200
ChitipaMalawi 7,9204,922
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0314,991
ComitanMexico 8,1615,071
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1598,177
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6604,760
ChoirMongolia 7,5334,681
CasablancaMorocco 2,0341,264
ChindeMozambique 8,9595,568
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5695,946
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,07611,233
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,31912,005
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,08711,861
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,08511,860
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,08111,857
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,81711,693
CondegaNicaragua 8,0164,981
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9726,197
ChejuNorth Korea 9,5625,942
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1695,698
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,3485,809
ChhorPakistan 7,0194,361
ChitralPakistan 6,3373,938
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7056,031
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6285,983
CajamarcaPeru 9,2925,774
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1685,697
ChiclayoPeru 9,3475,809
ChimbotePeru 9,4755,888
CuzcoPeru 9,4695,884
CzestochowaPoland 1,9081,186
CoimbraPortugal 1,295805
CalafatRomania 2,4761,539
CeahlauRomania 2,5221,567
ClujRomania 2,3701,473
ConstantaRomania 2,8531,773
CraiovaRomania 2,5211,566
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9103,051
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4792,784
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9453,694
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5694,082
Cape UelenRussia 6,7984,224
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5625,320
CaraRussia 6,9844,340
Cerdyn’Russia 3,9632,463
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3763,962
ChitaRussia 7,2504,505
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,2504,505
CokurdahRussia 6,2673,894
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2024,475
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9016,153
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7495,437
CaceresSpain 1,386861
CadizSpain 1,7121,064
Ciudad RealSpain 1,473915
CordobaSpain 1,583984
ColomboSri Lanka 9,2925,774
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9696,195
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2646,378
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5125,911
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4625,880
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1266,293
ChumphonThailand 10,2696,382
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9561,837
CorumTurkey 3,5092,181
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5563,452
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8293,622
Cardiff, WalesUk 354220
CernovcyUkraine 2,4591,528
ChernigovUkraine 2,7071,682
CarrascoUruguay 10,6896,643
ColoniaUruguay 10,7266,666
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1783,839
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2733,898
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2573,267
Camden, ScUsa 5,9593,703
Canton, NyUsa 4,7932,978
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3123,923
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4953,414
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2252,625
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1483,821
Casper, WyUsa 6,8714,270
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3844,588
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,3033,295
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6743,526
Charles City, IaUsa 6,0703,772
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9743,712
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9773,714
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,6763,527
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,8633,643
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4833,407
Chaska, MnUsa 5,9773,714
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1623,829
Chazy, NyUsa 4,6622,897
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,6882,913
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8313,623
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,9234,302
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,9184,299
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,8303,623
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,8253,620
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9554,943
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,5153,427
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,8614,263
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8283,622
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8113,611
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6763,527
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,3413,940
Clark, SdUsa 6,2233,867
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6244,116
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1323,811
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1984,473
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,4773,403
Clinton, IaUsa 5,9563,701
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8774,895
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,6393,504
College Park, MdUsa 5,3213,307
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,1004,412
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3323,935
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9703,710
Columbus, GaUsa 5,8933,662
Columbus, InUsa 5,9183,678
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6484,131
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6433,507
Conception, MoUsa 6,4173,988
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6154,111
Conway, ArUsa 6,6114,108
Conway, ScUsa 5,8233,619
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,9203,057
Corning, ArUsa 6,4694,020
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,7242,936
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5534,693
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,1324,432
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0273,124
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6114,730
Covington, LaUsa 6,7954,223
Covington, TnUsa 6,4043,979
Crete, NeUsa 6,4644,017
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7134,171
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0403,132
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0403,132
CaracasVenezuela 6,9514,319
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9514,319
CoroVenezuela 7,0534,383
ChipataZambia 8,2765,143
ChomaZambia 8,3765,205
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9495,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -