Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3373,938
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2893,908
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3811,479
General PicoArgentina 11,1166,908
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,6226,600
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6704,145
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,70010,999
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7309,153
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3219,521
GrazAustria 1,8041,121
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2842,662
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,3812,722
GomelBelarus 2,6601,653
GrodnoBelarus 2,1811,355
GaranhunsBrazil 7,2654,515
GoianiaBrazil 8,5775,330
GoiasBrazil 8,5415,307
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5055,285
GrajauBrazil 7,3514,568
GuairaBrazil 9,5455,932
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8764,273
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1985,094
GarouaCameroon 5,1283,186
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2282,006
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,2683,274
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2564,509
Golden, BcCanada 6,7364,186
Goose, NfCanada 3,4352,134
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,2223,245
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5044,042
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1262,564
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7912,356
GanzhouChina 9,7756,075
GuangzhouChina 9,9476,181
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,3803,965
GuayaquilEcuador 8,9375,553
GonderEthiopia 5,9863,720
GourdonFrance 1,073667
GrenobleFrance 1,281796
GeisenheimGermany 1,168726
GorlitzGermany 1,6171,005
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7631,096
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,1915,090
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7444,191
GoaIndia 8,1355,055
GuwahatiIndia 8,4045,223
GelaItaly 2,4201,504
GenoaItaly 1,523946
GhediItaly 1,547961
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2911,423
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0901,299
GrossetoItaly 1,7791,105
GrottaglieItaly 2,3381,453
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8001,119
GuidoniaItaly 1,9371,204
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0893,162
GifuJapan 9,7416,053
GaoMali 4,0262,502
GuamMariana Islands 12,3087,648
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5365,305
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,3745,204
GuaymasMexico 8,3915,215
GaluutMongolia 7,1264,428
GemertNetherlands 975606
GisborneNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,46411,474
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,20011,310
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,87111,727
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,97011,788
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,61411,567
GayaNiger 4,5722,841
GardermoenNorway 1,520945
GeiloNorway 1,407874
GdanskPoland 1,8181,130
GalatiRomania 2,7421,704
Gor’KijRussia 3,3662,092
GorznyjRussia 4,0782,534
GridinoRussia 2,8511,771
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,1304,431
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0827,508
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,394866
GijonSpain 947589
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4783,404
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7263,558
GoteborgSweden 1,459906
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,454903
GothenburgSweden 1,458906
GunnarnSweden 2,0841,295
GenevaSwitzerland 1,230765
GabesTunisia 2,4921,548
GafsaTunisia 2,3801,479
GiresunTurkey 3,7212,313
GoztepeTurkey 3,0901,920
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0733,152
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,0673,148
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 521324
GajvoronUkraine 2,7291,696
GeniceskUkraine 3,1721,971
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,5044,042
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7724,208
Galva, IlUsa 6,0193,740
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2504,505
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5254,055
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5254,055
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,4644,017
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5843,470
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,8733,028
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6084,727
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6523,512
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8754,272
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,6454,130
Grafton, NdUsa 5,9473,695
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0084,355
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,5484,069
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,2984,535
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,6103,486
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8264,863
Gravette, ArUsa 6,6584,138
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7704,207
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,6613,518
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8463,633
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,5044,042
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,7313,561
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,0663,770
Greenville, MsUsa 6,7034,165
Greenville, OhUsa 5,7813,592
Greenville, PaUsa 5,3843,345
Greenville, TxUsa 7,0254,365
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,9733,711
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,0223,742
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,1703,834
Groton, CtUsa 4,8513,015
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,7864,217
GuanareVenezuela 7,2694,517
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4994,660
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6514,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -