Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0451,892
In SalahAlgeria 2,8871,794
InnsbruckAustria 1,513940
IbiriteBrazil 8,7065,410
IguatuBrazil 7,1054,415
IlheusBrazil 7,9784,957
ImperatrizBrazil 7,3734,582
IndaialBrazil 9,6155,975
IpameriBrazil 8,6375,367
IraiBrazil 9,8106,096
IreceBrazil 7,7184,796
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7924,842
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7034,787
ItaitubaBrazil 7,6774,771
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4355,242
ItaperunaBrazil 8,7485,436
ItapevaBrazil 9,3015,780
ItirucuBrazil 7,8604,884
ItuacuBrazil 7,9574,945
IvinhemaBrazil 9,3555,813
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3893,349
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,2782,659
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,9113,673
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6352,259
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5002,796
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0196,226
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0788,127
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2438,229
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3933,972
IzobambaEcuador 8,6895,399
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0662,527
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,1745,079
IoanninaGreece 2,6171,626
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9221,816
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1821,356
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6584,759
IranshahrIran 6,2613,891
IstranaItaly 1,6501,025
IidaJapan 9,7616,066
IizukaJapan 9,7116,034
IrakoJapan 9,8326,110
IriomotejimaJapan 10,3456,428
IrozakiJapan 9,8906,146
IshigakijimaJapan 10,3736,446
IshinomakiJapan 9,5575,939
IwamizawaJapan 9,0645,633
IzuharaJapan 9,6025,967
IrbidJordan 4,1472,577
IfraneMorocco 2,0581,279
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,36712,035
IlorinNigeria 4,9673,087
InchonNorth Korea 9,1695,698
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0481,894
IslamabadPakistan 6,5934,097
IquitosPeru 8,6575,380
IloiloPhilippines 11,6327,228
IasiRomania 2,6311,635
IcaRussia 7,9794,958
IlirnejRussia 6,7684,206
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9684,952
IrkutskRussia 6,8514,257
Ivdel’Russia 4,1592,584
IbizaSpain 1,6321,014
IspartaTurkey 3,4012,114
IstanbulTurkey 3,0811,915
IzmirTurkey 3,1261,943
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3321,449
IzmailUkraine 2,8041,743
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7654,204
Independence, KsUsa 6,7114,170
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,7902,977
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8823,655
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2793,902
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,7003,542
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4153,986
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,1203,803
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,5523,450
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,0553,142
IsokaZambia 7,9324,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -