Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,8223,618
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,3672,714
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3862,726
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,9834,340
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,4232,749
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,4502,765
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8394,250
QuinteroChile 11,2466,988
QingdaoChina 9,0485,623
QiqiharChina 8,0895,026
QuitoEcuador 8,6665,385
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,22911,949
QuettaPakistan 6,4414,003
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1624,451
Quitman, GaUsa 6,3933,972
Quang TriVietnam 10,1986,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -