Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4252,129
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1261,321
DavisAntarctica 15,1119,390
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8309,216
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3268,902
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1147,528
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,14910,657
DhakaBangladesh 8,5515,314
D’UccleBelgium 898558
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5055,285
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6925,401
DouradosBrazil 9,3875,833
DoualaCameroon 5,5813,468
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3722,095
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8973,664
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5134,047
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6664,142
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,4042,115
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7052,302
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,4012,735
Dryden, OnCanada 5,5773,466
DuianChina 7,9094,915
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2351,389
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,4253,993
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4794,026
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5714,083
DabaaEgypt 3,7862,353
DakhlaEgypt 4,2962,669
DijonFrance 1,101684
DresdenGermany 1,537955
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8041,743
DebrecenHungary 2,2021,368
DalatangiIceland 1,520944
DaltonganjIndia 8,0975,032
DarbhangaIndia 8,0374,994
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4925,277
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4965,280
DumkaIndia 8,2865,149
DwarkaIndia 7,2304,493
DezfulIran 5,0223,121
DecimomannuItaly 1,9341,202
DobbiacoItaly 1,599994
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0383,131
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1572,583
DagorettiKenya 7,2684,516
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,3211,442
DedzaMalawi 8,4305,239
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,6064,727
DashbalbarMongolia 7,5184,672
DaweiMyanmar 9,8846,142
De BiltNetherlands 935581
De KooyNetherlands 907564
Den HelderNetherlands 905562
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,67411,604
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,08211,858
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,23511,332
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,34712,022
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,34912,024
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,329826
DalbandinPakistan 6,3813,965
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5894,095
DirPakistan 6,3883,970
DroshPakistan 6,3553,949
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,9956,832
DohaQatar 5,7933,600
DorohoiRomania 2,5091,559
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5322,816
DudinkaRussia 4,9003,045
DzardzanRussia 6,0543,762
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6143,489
DakarSenegal 4,2052,613
DaruSierra Leone 4,8833,034
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8776,137
DamazinSudan 5,8783,652
DongolaSudan 4,9613,083
DamascusSyria 4,1242,563
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,1242,563
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2282,628
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9293,685
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9404,934
DjerbaTunisia 2,5531,586
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,0492,516
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 628391
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 372231
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0661,905
DonetskUkraine 3,2792,037
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0503,760
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1193,802
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,5293,436
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0954,409
Danville, IlUsa 5,9753,713
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8493,635
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0974,410
David City, NeUsa 6,4524,010
Dayton, OhUsa 5,7333,563
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2014,475
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5284,056
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9964,969
Decatur, IlUsa 6,0393,752
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Delaware, OhUsa 5,6513,511
Delphine, InUsa 5,8383,628
Denton, MdUsa 5,2573,267
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,0324,370
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2183,864
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5624,699
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9643,706
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5153,427
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2273,870
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0584,386
Dixon, IlUsa 5,9563,701
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8984,287
Dover, DeUsa 5,2573,267
Dover, TnUsa 6,2733,898
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2384,498
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,9713,710
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,7473,572
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1873,845
Durham, NhUsa 4,6542,892
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,1931,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -