Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2223,866
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3563,950
JuninArgentina 10,8756,758
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2655,757
JacobinaBrazil 7,6514,755
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8814,276
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0204,362
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,5515,314
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8605,506
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3383,938
JiuquanChina 7,6314,742
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1565,068
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4474,007
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5964,099
JoensuuFinland 2,5371,577
JokioinenFinland 2,1791,354
JyvskylFinland 2,3331,450
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9241,817
JulianehbGreenland 2,4761,539
JagdalpurIndia 8,3865,211
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2677,623
JerusalemIsrael 4,1582,584
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0545,005
JosNigeria 4,9273,062
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1221,319
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1281,322
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7044,166
JhelumPakistan 6,6874,156
JiwaniPakistan 6,5094,045
JuliacaPeru 9,5435,930
JakutskRussia 6,8304,244
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8842,414
JenisejskRussia 5,8263,620
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0745,639
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6915,401
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5404,686
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,2673,273
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9083,671
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3835,831
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6901,050
JubaSudan 6,3913,972
JokkmokkSweden 2,2621,405
JönköpingSweden 1,584984
Jonkoping ASweden 1,578980
JendoubaTunisia 2,1841,357
JerbaTunisia 2,5251,569
JerseyUk 532330
JaltaUkraine 3,2171,999
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6964,161
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3563,950
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2773,901
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,1023,792
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,3593,330
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8284,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -