Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5539,665
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7436,054
ParanaArgentina 10,5886,579
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2316,357
PehuajoArgentina 11,0476,865
PergaminoArgentina 10,7966,709
PigeArgentina 11,2356,982
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7376,672
PosadasArgentina 9,9496,182
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1056,279
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1476,927
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7966,708
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0609,359
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2948,883
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,0621,282
ParakouBenin 4,8323,003
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3314,556
ParacatuBrazil 8,5315,301
ParanaBrazil 8,0975,032
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4465,870
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9695,573
ParintinsBrazil 7,5604,698
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8674,267
Passo FundoBrazil 9,8826,141
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,6585,380
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3614,574
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3814,586
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,1845,086
PeixeBrazil 8,0785,020
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4654,639
PicosBrazil 7,2644,514
PiraiBrazil 8,9715,575
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4825,271
PompeuBrazil 8,6605,381
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4585,877
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2304,493
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6235,980
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5525,314
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0116,221
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9464,937
PosseBrazil 8,1915,090
PlevenBulgaria 2,6251,631
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7111,685
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5326,545
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3573,951
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4492,765
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0124,358
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,8843,035
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,0613,145
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,3273,310
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2674,516
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6002,237
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,8833,656
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0383,752
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7744,209
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0514,381
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0143,737
ParronChile 11,3217,035
Puerto AysenChile 12,4317,725
Puerto MonttChile 12,0957,516
Punta ArenasChile 13,0228,092
PingbianChina 9,1735,700
PeralesColombia 8,0354,993
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3814,587
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,2025,097
PragueCzech Republic 1,597993
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6144,110
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4073,981
PoloDominican Republic 6,5794,088
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3883,969
PichilingueEcuador 8,8145,477
PortoviejoEcuador 8,8755,515
PuyoEcuador 8,7515,438
Port-SaidEgypt 4,0102,492
ParisFrance 838520
PerpignanFrance 1,324823
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4778,375
Port-GentilGabon 6,0633,768
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,4785,890
PotsdamGermany 1,467912
PatrasGreece 2,7841,730
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6992,299
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,3101,436
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0923,785
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6254,117
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6784,771
PecsHungary 2,0441,270
PambanIndia 9,0405,617
PuneIndia 7,8784,895
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3717,066
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8727,377
PadovaItaly 1,6511,026
Paganella MountainItaly 1,552964
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2801,417
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2621,406
PantelleriaItaly 2,3171,440
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,589988
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9311,200
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8441,146
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9961,241
PiacenzaItaly 1,545960
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6701,038
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7391,081
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0331,263
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2291,385
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9451,209
PrizziItaly 2,3191,441
PakseLaos 10,2626,377
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8076,715
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2286,356
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2676,380
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3548,298
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3291,448
PatheinMyanmar 9,4255,857
PutaoMyanmar 8,6555,378
PyiMyanmar 9,2745,763
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,53610,276
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,37211,417
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,69611,618
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,69511,617
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7654,826
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4193,367
PohangNorth Korea 9,4205,853
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,9825,581
PadidanPakistan 6,7984,224
PanjgurPakistan 6,5134,047
ParachinarPakistan 6,3743,961
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6084,107
PeshawarPakistan 6,4644,017
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8099,202
PilarParaguay 10,0096,220
PiscoPeru 9,7486,058
PiuraPeru 9,2565,752
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2215,730
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5197,158
PoznanPoland 1,7201,069
PrzemyslPoland 2,1901,361
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,273791
PortalegrePortugal 1,400870
Porto Portugal 1,192741
PavelecRussia 3,1541,960
PecoraRussia 3,8752,408
PermRussia 4,0282,503
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2855,148
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7631,717
PjatigorskRussia 3,8482,391
PoronajskRussia 8,4605,257
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4062,116
Providenja BayRussia 7,0244,365
PskovRussia 2,4161,501
PodorSenegal 3,9552,458
PopradSlovakia 2,0441,270
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1066,280
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,3395,803
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6171,005
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,1915,711
Port SudanSudan 5,3293,312
ParamariboSuriname 6,6594,138
PiteňSweden 2,2541,401
PalmyraSyria 4,1592,585
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9109,265
PhetchabunThailand 9,8596,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7716,072
PhraeThailand 9,6445,993
PhuketThailand 10,4536,496
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4246,478
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0886,269
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1896,332
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5884,094
Plymouth, EnglandUk 347216
PoltavaUkraine 2,9951,861
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5106,531
PradoUruguay 10,7006,649
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6646,627
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0483,758
Pana, IlUsa 6,0893,784
Paoli, InUsa 5,9183,678
Paris, IlUsa 5,9753,713
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9133,674
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7494,194
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,9754,334
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,9694,331
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,7584,200
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2994,536
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6484,131
Peoria, IlUsa 6,0333,749
Perry, OkUsa 6,8534,259
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1453,197
Philo, OhUsa 5,5853,471
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,9824,960
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,4073,982
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6724,146
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,8433,631
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1973,851
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4313,375
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9863,098
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7062,925
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4694,020
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2104,480
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,8433,631
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,9663,707
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4734,023
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2964,534
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1454,440
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,0523,140
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2964,534
Portage, WiUsa 5,7513,574
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5682,839
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4884,653
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,9513,698
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7554,197
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9924,345
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,3273,310
Princeton, InUsa 6,1223,805
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7652,961
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1314,431
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4334,619
PetaukeZambia 8,2885,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -