Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,35310,784
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1207,532
WilliamtownAustralia 17,36710,792
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6279,711
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9299,277
WoomeraAustralia 16,37810,177
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4508,979
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8532,394
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,2413,257
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4764,024
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6284,118
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2033,233
Windsor, OnCanada 5,4883,410
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8253,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0693,771
WillemstadCuraçao 6,9364,310
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3497,052
WajimaJapan 9,5385,927
WakamatsuJapan 9,6185,977
WakayamaJapan 9,8106,096
WakkanaiJapan 8,8295,486
WajirKenya 7,1594,448
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6055,347
WindhoekNamibia 8,6425,370
WaihiNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,50111,496
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
WaimateNew Zealand 19,22111,944
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,51811,508
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,76511,661
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,60211,559
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,20711,314
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,64311,585
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,72711,637
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,37211,417
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,79411,679
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,66111,596
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,81611,692
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,43011,453
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,32011,384
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,12011,881
WintonNew Zealand 19,34012,018
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,32111,385
WarsawPoland 2,0021,244
WroclawPoland 1,7511,088
WonsanSouth Korea 9,0305,611
Wad MedaniSudan 5,5793,467
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7692,964
WauSudan 5,9283,684
WaddingtonUk 558347
Waco, TxUsa 7,2194,486
Wake IslandUsa 12,0907,513
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,8024,227
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,3883,969
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0403,753
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2434,501
Walnut, IlUsa 5,9563,701
Warren, OhUsa 5,4493,386
Warren, PaUsa 5,2503,262
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2413,878
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3373,316
Washington, IaUsa 6,1553,825
Washington, InUsa 5,9833,718
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5594,076
Watertown, NyUsa 4,9213,058
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1643,830
Watertown, WiUsa 5,8223,618
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6153,489
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7223,556
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2643,893
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,6494,132
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,3503,946
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,1634,451
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,8054,229
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,5193,430
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1873,223
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,4704,020
West Point, GaUsa 6,3043,918
West Point, NyUsa 4,9863,098
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1773,838
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8463,633
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,1094,418
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,7504,195
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1084,417
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,0793,156
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4663,397
Williamson, WvUsa 5,7293,560
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,1633,208
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,3043,917
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1873,223
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1843,221
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7293,560
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1133,798
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6833,531
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,0853,781
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6584,759
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,8433,631
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9593,703
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7714,829
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8833,656
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4333,376
Wooster, OhUsa 5,5243,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -