Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4761,538
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8256,727
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5596,561
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0076,840
ViennaAustria 1,8091,124
VitebskBelarus 2,5531,586
VassourasBrazil 8,9385,554
VicosaBrazil 8,7365,429
VitoriaBrazil 8,6015,345
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,0595,008
VarnaBulgaria 2,8651,780
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7862,974
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2004,474
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3303,934
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2813,903
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2594,511
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2984,535
ValdiviaChile 11,9557,429
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,8847,385
VallenarChile 10,8076,716
ValparaisoChile 11,2266,976
VanguardiaColombia 7,9584,945
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4825,271
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,383859
VestervigDenmark 1,215755
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,4544,011
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,3933,973
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4494,008
VilsandiEstonia 2,0381,266
VaasaFinland 2,1651,345
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,459906
VeravalIndia 7,4404,624
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,5885,337
ValentiaIreland 12175
VeniceItaly 1,6771,042
VeronaItaly 1,587986
VicenzaItaly 1,6201,007
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8991,180
ViterboItaly 1,8631,158
VolterraItaly 1,7191,068
VientianeLaos 9,8086,095
VarenaLithuania 2,2041,369
VilniusLithuania 2,2351,389
VeracruzMexico 8,1875,087
VlissingenNetherlands 834518
VaernesNorway 1,7191,068
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,534953
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8641,780
VillarricaParaguay 9,8106,096
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,5671,595
VanavaraRussia 6,1063,794
VasileviciRussia 2,5901,610
Velikie LukiRussia 2,5621,592
VerhojanskRussia 6,3633,954
ViljujskRussia 6,4514,009
VitimRussia 6,5594,076
Vize IslandRussia 4,2862,663
VladivostokRussia 8,7895,462
VolgogradRussia 3,6992,299
VologdaRussia 3,0781,913
VoronezRussia 3,2262,005
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3343,936
VytegraRussia 2,8771,788
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,6775,392
ValenciaSpain 1,507936
ValladolidSpain 1,169726
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,069664
VisbySweden 1,8241,134
VanTurkey 4,2252,625
ValleyUk 309192
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6081,621
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1015,034
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9084,293
Valentine, NeUsa 6,5344,060
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4874,653
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3253,930
Vevay, InUsa 5,8763,651
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7464,192
Victoria, TxUsa 7,4264,614
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,8753,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -