Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1923,848
NeuquenArgentina 11,6287,226
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,9616,811
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,46110,851
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3729,552
Nowra RanAustralia 17,50210,876
NuriootpaAustralia 16,79010,433
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4213,990
NatitingouBenin 4,7042,923
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,8845,521
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3433,320
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4343,377
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4112,119
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2364,497
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6502,268
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0892,541
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9733,712
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2003,853
North Bay, OnCanada 4,9933,102
N’DjamenaChad 4,8953,042
NanchangChina 9,5615,941
NanjingChina 9,3735,825
NanningChina 9,7126,035
NicosiaCyprus 3,7762,346
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,402871
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3713,959
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5544,073
NegeleEthiopia 6,7874,218
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,18810,059
NandiFiji 16,18810,059
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1551,339
NancyFrance 1,100684
NantesFrance 720448
NiceFrance 1,481920
NeustrelitzGermany 1,460908
NurembergGermany 1,400870
NurnbergGermany 1,397868
NaxosGreece 3,1071,930
NanortalikGreenland 2,4241,506
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,4491,522
NordGreenland 3,3202,063
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8171,751
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9043,047
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0144,980
New DelhiIndia 7,2674,516
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1161,315
NaganoJapan 9,6545,999
NagasakiJapan 9,7726,072
NagoJapan 10,3156,410
NagoyaJapan 9,7726,072
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3426,427
NaraJapan 9,7836,080
NazeJapan 10,1986,337
NemuroJapan 9,1415,680
NiigataJapan 9,5485,933
NikkoJapan 9,6856,018
NobeokaJapan 9,8556,124
NairobiKenya 7,2674,516
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2348,224
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,1833,842
NidaLithuania 1,9691,224
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0615,631
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7626,066
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1605,071
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2905,151
NaraMali 4,0802,536
NioroMali 4,0722,531
NemaMauritania 3,9192,436
NouakchottMauritania 3,8102,367
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,69810,376
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,57811,545
NelsonNew Zealand 18,83511,704
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,76611,661
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1305,052
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6022,860
NiameyNiger 4,3712,716
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3041,432
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7451,706
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1131,934
NawabshahPakistan 6,8624,264
NokkundiPakistan 6,2733,898
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5875,957
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1826,949
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,6612,275
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5544,694
NikolaevRussia 2,9331,822
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9924,966
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1015,034
NizneangarskRussia 6,7674,205
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,4013,978
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1222,561
NovgorodRussia 2,5861,607
NovosibirskRussia 5,6173,490
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,3485,809
No. 6Sudan 4,9383,069
NyalaSudan 5,3413,319
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9916,209
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8646,129
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,4946,521
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6245,980
NarathiwatThailand 10,8066,715
NigdeTurkey 3,6662,278
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9053,048
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0771,912
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6253,496
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6253,496
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1603,828
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8434,253
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5844,092
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,7192,932
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,0503,138
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,3843,345
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,0233,743
New London, WiUsa 5,7083,547
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,8754,272
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,8934,283
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,0583,764
New YorkUsa 4,9863,098
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,9953,104
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,9953,104
Newark, NjUsa 5,0173,118
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4283,373
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0263,745
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7744,209
Newnan, GaUsa 6,3043,918
Newport, TnUsa 5,9423,693
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9254,303
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4203,368
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4153,987
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7614,822
North Loup, NeUsa 6,5084,044
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,6774,149
Norton, KsUsa 6,7234,178
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,5383,441
NdolaZambia 8,0475,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -