Ireland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cork (Ap)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cork (Ap). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cork (Ap) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1883,845
TiranaAlbania 2,4341,513
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4432,140
TebessaAlgeria 2,2521,400
TimimounAlgeria 2,6151,625
TindoufAlgeria 2,6891,671
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3961,489
TrelewArgentina 11,8937,390
TucumanArgentina 10,3426,427
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1939,441
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1919,440
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7199,147
TibooburraAustralia 16,53710,276
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7999,817
TshaneBotswana 8,9405,555
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0204,984
TarauacaBrazil 8,9025,532
TauaBrazil 7,1114,419
TefeBrazil 8,0885,026
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3855,211
TeresinaBrazil 7,1164,422
TiriosBrazil 7,0494,381
TorresBrazil 9,8826,141
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8994,287
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,1015,655
TriunfoBrazil 7,2154,484
TucuruiBrazil 7,2984,535
TuriacuBrazil 6,8904,281
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5502,827
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9634,327
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6044,104
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7523,575
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8343,626
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4643,396
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,4733,401
Timmins, OnCanada 4,9793,094
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3254,552
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1673,211
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1793,218
Trenton, OnCanada 5,0143,116
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,1613,207
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7682,341
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8327,353
TaiyuanChina 8,5455,310
TaoyuanChina 10,1646,316
TengchongChina 8,9155,540
TønderDenmark 1,197744
TylstrupDenmark 1,324823
TystofteDenmark 1,357844
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5474,069
TahrirEgypt 3,9622,462
TantaEgypt 3,9702,467
TallinEstonia 2,2121,374
TartuEstonia 2,3071,434
TampereFinland 2,2101,373
TurkuFinland 2,1061,309
ToulonFrance 1,451901
ToulouseFrance 1,173729
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3548,920
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4339,590
TchibanGabon 6,3553,949
TbilisiGeorgia 4,1232,562
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,087676
TamaleGhana 4,7692,963
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7001,678
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8811,790
TimehriGuyana 6,7784,212
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,0134,979
TelaHonduras 7,8894,902
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9545,564
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9545,564
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,1568,175
TabrizIran 4,4532,767
TeheranIran 4,9683,087
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1272,564
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,3331,450
TarvisioItaly 1,7031,058
TermoliItaly 2,0781,292
TorinoItaly 1,411877
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,395867
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2501,398
TrevicoItaly 2,1631,344
TrevisoItaly 1,6571,030
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7601,094
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,405873
TabouIvory Coast 5,2753,278
TadotsuJapan 9,7566,062
TakadaJapan 9,6105,972
TakamatsuJapan 9,7636,067
TakayamaJapan 9,6786,014
TanegashimaJapan 10,0206,226
TatenoJapan 9,7746,074
TateyamaJapan 9,8806,139
TokushimaJapan 9,8066,094
TokyoJapan 9,8036,092
TomakomaiJapan 9,1215,668
TottoriJapan 9,6495,996
ToyamaJapan 9,6185,977
ToyookaJapan 9,6636,005
TsuJapan 9,8026,091
TsurugaJapan 9,6926,023
TsuyamaJapan 9,6846,018
TurgayKazakhstan 4,8603,020
TripoliLebanon 3,9982,484
TobrukLibya 3,4372,136
TripoliLibya 2,7571,713
TelsiaiLithuania 2,0471,272
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5775,951
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1046,279
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7836,079
ThyoloMalawi 8,6585,380
TawauMalaysia 11,9947,453
TessalitMali 3,6142,246
TimbuktuMali 3,9312,443
TombMali 3,9372,446
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7122,307
TacubayaMexico 8,3715,202
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,0434,998
TarialanMongolia 6,9744,334
TosontsengelMongolia 6,8604,263
TsetserlegMongolia 7,1284,429
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,5774,708
TangierMorocco 1,8051,121
TarfayaMorocco 2,6861,669
TazaMorocco 1,9931,239
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2135,725
TaungooMyanmar 9,3435,806
ThandweMyanmar 9,2485,747
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,66710,357
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,33612,015
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,33111,391
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,33912,017
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,78611,674
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,54411,524
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,50911,502
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,39611,432
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,24711,961
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,39111,429
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,38611,425
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,48511,487
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,42211,448
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,59011,552
TemukaNew Zealand 19,17011,912
TimaruNew Zealand 19,17511,916
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,95311,778
TahouaNiger 4,2862,664
TillaberyNiger 4,2792,659
TaejonNorth Korea 9,3095,785
TromsoNorway 2,4341,512
TrondheimNorway 1,6971,055
ThumraitOman 6,5944,098
TacnaPeru 9,7916,084
TarapotoPeru 9,1005,655
TrujilloPeru 9,4185,853
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7107,277
TorunPoland 1,8291,137
TimisoaraRomania 2,2621,406
TambovRussia 3,3192,062
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4373,378
TaraRussia 5,0623,145
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8022,984
TermezRussia 5,9323,686
TernejRussia 8,7385,430
TobolskRussia 4,6742,904
TomskRussia 5,6203,492
Tot’MaRussia 3,2282,006
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8822,412
TuapseRussia 3,5752,221
TuraRussia 5,7273,559
TurukhanskRussia 5,1683,211
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3743,339
TortosaSpain 1,404873
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,2405,742
TokerSudan 5,4653,396
TartousSyria 3,9712,467
TaipeiTaiwan 10,1806,326
TaboraTanzania 7,4384,622
TakThailand 9,6936,023
TrangThailand 10,5656,565
TabligboTogo 5,1163,179
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8926,147
TunisTunisia 2,2241,382
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7782,969
TireeUk 527328
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 585364
TernopilUkraine 2,3971,490
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,4626,501
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2983,914
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8824,276
Talladega, AlUsa 6,3713,959
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4564,012
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5334,060
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5833,469
Taunton, MaUsa 4,7312,940
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,4794,026
Temple, TxUsa 7,2694,517
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9464,317
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,5834,091
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,5833,470
Toledo, IaUsa 6,1433,817
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,5903,473
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3934,594
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5274,056
Towanda, PaUsa 5,0973,167
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2054,477
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,1033,171
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,0234,985
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,7674,205
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,4594,014
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,7043,544
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7673,584
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8984,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -